GSAW header

Committees

Thank you for attending GSAW 2011! Presentations are now online!

 
GSAW Home

Registration Fees

Important Dates

Call for Participation

Submission Guidelines

Tutorials

Agenda

Keynotes

Panelists

Advisory Committee

Sponsoring & Cooperating Organizations

Committees

Hotel & Area

Past Proceedings & Tutorials

Related Sites

Questions?



Program Committee

General Chair
Jonathan Becker
The Aerospace Corporation

General Co-Chair
Frank Fong
The Aerospace Corporation

Assistant to the General Chair
Carmelita Johnson
The Aerospace Corporation

Members
Anil Agrawal
The Aerospace Corporation

Sergio Alvarado
The Aerospace Corporation

Dan Balderston
The Aerospace Corporation

Steve Benkufski
The Aerospace Corporation

Larry Bergman
Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Sam Cantrell
The Aerospace Corporation

Thomas Gallini
The Aerospace Corporation

Mike Hogan
The Aerospace Corporation

Rick Johnson
The Aerospace Corporation

Todd Kaiser
The Aerospace Corporation

Judy Kerner
The Aerospace Corporation

Thom McVittie
Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Kalyani Rengarajan
The Aerospace Corporation

Dan Smith
NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Mark Walker
Integral Systems, Inc.



Special Advisors

Asya Campbell
The Aerospace Corporation

Mary Rich
The Aerospace Corporation

Marilee Wheaton
The Aerospace Corporation



Administrative Committee

Administrative Chair

Rauby Bryant
The Aerospace Corporation

Administrative Co-Chair and Special Session Assistant
Ann Marie Trahan
The Aerospace Corporation

Assistant to the Administrative Chair
Chiquita Stockton
The Aerospace Corporation

Executive Communications and Events
Linda Conkey
The Aerospace Corporation

Conference Coordinator
Lisa TeMaat
The Aerospace Corporation

Registrar
Melissa Morgan
The Aerospace Corporation

Conference Support
Trina Kilpatrick
The Aerospace Corporation

Tutorial Coordinator
Fran Gillis
The Aerospace Corporation

GSAW Home Questions? Contact gsaw@aero.org
Top of Page © The Aerospace Corporation 2010-2011